jun112017stpeterweb2005005.jpg

St. Peter's Parish Ministries

Contact names and numbers:

Baptism Prep: Tina Johnson 425-3145
Mass Servers: Fr. Norbert

Lay Dominicans: Tina Johnson 425-3145
RCIA: Fr. Norbert 425-2832
Scripture Study: Sally Nicoll 492-5304
Adult Choir: John Barnes 421-0109
Contemporary Music Group: Michael Glotzl 421-3220

Council of Catholic Women: LouAnn Peach 630-479-4561
Knights of Columbus: Tim Malloy 870-243-5294
Knights of Columbus (4th Degree): Phil DeMarco 431-4533
Clothing Center (Family Ministry): 508-4331
St. Vincent de Paul Society: 424-0926
Pastoral Advisory Board:
Parish Religious Education: Chris Langley 425-2832 ext 3
Catholic Youth Ministry: Brandi Noval 425-2832 ext 4
Sacrament of Baptism
Preparation class for parents and godparents is required. Please contact the Church Office for dates and time of Baptisms and information.
Sacrament of Marriage
jun112017stpeterweb2005004.jpg
Preparations for marriage must begin at least six months before anticipated date of wedding. Please contact one of the priests at 424-4841.
Sacrament of Reconciliation
Half hour before every Mass: Sunday, weekday, and by appointment.
 
Diocese of Little Rock
St. John Catholic Center
(501) 664-0340 
http://www.dolr.org
http://www.masstimes.org